Michael L. Page
Page, circa 1996
- Missing Since 11/01/1996
- Missing From Ripley, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/21/1973 (52)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 155 - 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A watch.
- Medical Conditions Page requires medication for an unspecified medical condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Page may have a mustache. He has scars on his right eyebrow and near his navel. Some agencies spell his name "Micheal."
Details of Disappearance
Page was last seen in Ripley, California on November 1, 1996. He has never been heard from again. The circumstances surrounding his disappearance are unclear. His case remains unsolved.
Some agencies give the date of Page's disappearance as October 1, 1998.
Investigating Agency
- Blythe Police Department 760-922-6111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 11, 2007; picture and alternate height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.