Michael Matthew Wyatt
Wyatt, circa 2017
- Missing Since 06/07/2017
- Missing From Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 235 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Wyatt has a scar above his left eye and a mole on the left side of his nose, on the edge of his nostril. He has a tattoo on his right calf of the cartoon characters Tom and Jerry. He wears eyeglasses and may have a beard. His nickname is Mike.
Details of Disappearance
Wyatt was last seen by his wife at their home in Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin on June 7, 2017, before he was supposed to go work for the day. He left his identification, cellular phone and keys behind at home and has never been heard from again. His vehicle was reportedly returned to his home by an unidentified individual. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pleasant Prairie Police Department 262-694-7353
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 1, 2020; casefile added.