Michael Paul Spruth
Spruth, circa 2018
- Missing Since 12/14/2018
- Missing From Trinity County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/27/1963 (62)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 230 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Spruth was last seen in the Trinity Pines area of Trinity County, California on December 14, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Trinity County Sheriff's Office 530-623-2611
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 16, 2019; casefile added.