Michael Pepion
Pepion, circa 2018
- Missing Since 10/18/2018
- Missing From Seattle, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/02/1976 (49)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 178 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Pepion has a tattoo of a cross or an X on his left hand and a tattoo of a bear claw and the letters "CK" on his right hand. His nickname is Pepe. He had a slight beard and mustache at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Pepion was last seen near the 9600 block of 16th Avenue southwest in White Center, Washington on October 18, 2018.
He supposedly got a ride with an acquaintance to the Tahuya State Forest area near Belfair, Washington, to the off-road vehicle trails. Pepion then refused to get back in the vehicle, so his acquaintance left him there. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- King County Sheriff's Office 206-296-4155
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 24, 2019; casefile added.