Michael Thomas McDonald
McDonald, circa 2014
- Missing Since 10/01/2014
- Missing From Trinity County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/08/1968 (57)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
McDonald was last seen in Trinity County, California on October 1, 2014. He has never been heard from again. In early November, his truck was found in a farm community near Fresno, California. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Trinity County Sheriff's Department 530-623-2611
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2018; casefile added.