Michael William Wake
Wake, circa 1994
- Missing Since 07/28/1994
- Missing From Bonita, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/18/1966 (59)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black sweat jacket, jeans, a black handkerchief around his head, and black high-top sneakers with white socks.
- Associated Vehicle(s) 1983 Ford 300 series pickup truck
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Wake has a scar on his nose.
Details of Disappearance
Wake was last seen leaving his mother's Bonita, California residence to go home on July 28, 1994. has never been heard from again.
Wake may be driving a 1983 Ford 300 series pickup truck. Few details are available in his case. He is said to be missing under suspicious circumstances.
Investigating Agency
- San Diego County Sheriff's Department 858-974-2143
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 26, 2013; clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.