Michelle Leone Duncan
Duncan, circa 1984; Age-progression to age 47 (circa 2013)
- Missing Since 11/04/1984
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/09/1966 (59)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Duncan has a birthmark on the side of her face. Her nickname is Shelly.
Details of Disappearance
Duncan was last seen in Los Angeles, California on November 4, 1984. She disappeared under suspicious circumstances and has never been heard from again. Just before her disappearance, Duncan called her mother twice. She said she was frightened of a man she knew and asked her mother to pick her up.
Few details are available in Duncan's case. Her father and many of her other family members have died since her disappearance, but her mother is still alive and still looking for her.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-996-1800
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 14, 2016; distinguishing characteristics updated.