Michelle Lynn Otter
Michelle, circa 1998; Age-progression to age 37 (circa 2019)
- Missing Since 05/07/1998
- Missing From Ocala, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/04/1982 (43)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 95 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, a blue and brown flannel shirt, blue jeans and a necklace. Carrying a bookbag.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green/hazel eyes. Michelle has a lazy left eye. Her ears are pierced and she wears eyeglasses. Michelle's nickname is Missy. Some agencies may spell her first name "Michele."
Details of Disappearance
Michelle was last seen leaving her school during the morning hours of May 7, 1998 in Fort McCoy, Florida. Fort McCoy is near the Ocala National Forest. Michelle has never been seen again and her case remains unsolved. Foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Marion County Sheriff's Office 352-732-9111
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 21, 2020; age-progression updated.