Michelle Wells

Michelle, circa 1982

  • Missing Since 01/01/1982
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Biracial, Native American, White
  • Age 13 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (White/Native American) female. Red hair.

Details of Disappearance

Michelle was last seen leaving the residence she was visiting in Detroit, Michigan sometime in 1982. She has never been heard from again. Very little information is available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department 313-596-1800

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 28, 2018; casefile added.