Michon Bell

Bell, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 11/23/2017
  • Missing From San Diego, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/05/1963 (62)
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Bell uses a walker to get around.

Details of Disappearance

Bell was last seen in San Diego, California on November 23, 2017. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Diego Police Department 619-531-2277

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 28, 2019; casefile added.