Miguel Bernal

Bernal, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 05/31/2005
  • Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 150 - 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Bernal may use the alias names Antonio Hernandez-Reyes and/or Antonio Reyes-Hernandez. He has a mole on the left side of his nose and he had a salt-and-pepper mustache and goatee at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Bernal was last seen walking near Isleta and Rio Bravo in Albuquerque, New Mexico on the morning of May 31, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Bernal didn't have a stable home address at the time of his disappearance. Very few details are available in his case, but foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency

  • Bernalillo County Sheriff's Department
  • 505-768-4111
  • 505-768-4087

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2017; height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics updated.