Mildred Alexis Old Crow
RESOLVED
Mildred, circa 2019
-
Missing Since
04/01/2019
-
Missing From
Crow Indian Reservation, Montana
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Native American
- Age 6 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female.
Details of Disappearance
Mildred's relatives notified law enforcement of her disappearance in November 2020; they said they hadn't seen her since July 2018. Subsequent investigation revealed the last confirmed sighting was in the care of her guardians, who were her aunt and her aunt's wife, on the Crow Indian Reservation in Montana in April 2019.
In February 2021, Mildred's body was found in a camper near Garryowen on the Crow Indian Reservation. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Bureau of Indian Affairs Law Enforcement
406-638-2631
- Federal Bureau of Investigation
801-579-1400
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 19, 2021; case resolved.
Mildred, circa 2019
- Missing Since 04/01/2019
- Missing From Crow Indian Reservation, Montana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Age 6 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Bureau of Indian Affairs Law Enforcement 406-638-2631
- Federal Bureau of Investigation 801-579-1400