Miriam A. Cavallo

Cavallo, circa 1983

  • Missing Since 11/23/1983
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/07/1964 (61)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 110 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white sweater vest, pink tights, yellow socks and white sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Cavallo's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Cavallo was last seen in the vicinity of Victory Boulevard and Topanga Avenue in Los Angeles, California at 11:30 p.m. on November 23, 1983. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2020; four pictures added.