Misty Dawn Kerrison-Streiber
RESOLVED

Kerrison-Streiber, circa 2017
-
Missing Since
07/01/2017
-
Missing From
Flint, Michigan
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 35 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Kerrison-Streiber disappeared from Flint, Michigan sometime in July 2017. In November 2017, her skull was found with the skull of another woman at Broome Park near Atherton Road and Fenton Road in Flint. In June 2020, the two skulls were identified as Kerrison-Streiber's and Claudia Wilson's. Wilson had disappeared from Flint in August 2017. The two women's deaths are under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Crime Stoppers
800-422-JAIL
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 17, 2020; case resolved.
Kerrison-Streiber, circa 2017
- Missing Since 07/01/2017
- Missing From Flint, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 35 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Crime Stoppers 800-422-JAIL