Mitchelle Deborah Hicks
Hicks, circa 2014; Tattoo on Hicks's chest
- Missing Since 07/12/2014
- Missing From Wharton, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/27/1989 (37)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White flowered dress, black tights and flip-flops.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Hicks has tattoos on her back, neck, right shoulder and upper right arm, and a tattoo of writing on the side of her chest; a photo of the chest tattoo is posted with this case summary. She has scars on her left cheek and on her abdomen. Hicks may spell her first name "Michele" or "Michelle" and her middle name "Debra", and she may use the last name Hector.
Details of Disappearance
Hicks was last seen leaving an address in the 1000 block of west Spanish Camp in Wharton, Texas on July 12, 2014. She has never been heard from again. Authorities believe Hicks could have been taken against her will. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Wharton Police Department 979-532-3131
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.