Mohammad Hamed Qanavizi

Qanavizi, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 08/19/2016
  • Missing From Fort Jackson, South Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'7, 150 - 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Qanavisi was last seen in Fort Jackson, South Carolina on August 19, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • U.S. Army Criminal Investigation Command 803-751-8623

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2017; casefile added.