Monty Allen Crouter

Crouter, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 02/15/1991
  • Missing From Portland, Oregon
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/27/1968 (56)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'9, 130 - 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, brown eyes. Crouter has a crooked nose and a cleft palate.

Details of Disappearance

Crouter was last seen at the McDonald's restaurant where he worked in Portland, Oregon on February 15, 1991. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Portland Police Bureau 503-823-0000

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 7, 2018; casefile added.