Monty Twain Rawlings

Rawlings, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 02/13/1993
  • Missing From Tiburon, California
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/31/1944 (82)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red and blue flannel shirt, blue jeans and deck shoes.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Sailboat with a 36-inch dail and the plate number CF7866AY
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Rawlings wears eyeglasses. He has a plate implanted in his arm.

Details of Disappearance

Rawlings was last seen sailing off of Tiburon, California on February 13, 1993. He was in a sailboat with a 36-inch dail and the plate number CF7866AY. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tiburon Police Department 415-499-7238

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 23, 2018; casefile added.