Moriah Danielle Ludwig
Ludwig, circa 2014; Some of Ludwig's tattoos
- Missing Since 10/31/2014
- Missing From Gulfport, Mississippi
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Biracial, Black, White
- Date of Birth 11/03/1993 (32)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'4, 90 - 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Black/White) female. Black hair, brown eyes. Ludwig has been known to dye her hair lighter colors. She has a scar on her abdomen and the following tattoos: a vine on her right hand, a bow on her right breast, a Michael Jordan symbol on her right forearm, a large banner design with the word "LOVE" on her upper right arm, a peace sign on the webbing of her hand, stars and the name "Jeri" on her wrist, the name "Michael" on her thigh, and a heart on the side of her lower back. Photos of the tattoos are posted with this case summary. Ludwig may use the alias names Danielle Alexandria Keiper and/or Danielle Moriah Mitchell.
Details of Disappearance
Ludwig last had contact with law enforcement on October 31, 2014. Her family reported her missing in 2018, after not having heard from her in about four years. Ludwig's loved ones believe she may have been trafficked or met with foul play. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Harrison County Sheriff's Department 228-896-0664
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 26, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.