Morris Bruton

Bruton, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 11/06/2014
  • Missing From Pasadena, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/09/1951 (74)
  • Age 63 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 106 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown long-sleeved shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Bruton was last seen in Pasadena, California on November 6, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pasadena Police Department 626-744-4565

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 13, 2022; picture added.