Myron Lenard Crosby

Crosby, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 02/21/2007
  • Missing From Grand Rapids, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Crosby was last seen in Grand Rapids, Michigan on February 21, 2007.  He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Detroit, Michigan police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2018; casefile added.