Myron T. Orr

Orr, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 06/15/2018
  • Missing From Robbins, Illinois
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/21/1962 (63)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Orr was last seen near the Family Dollar store in Robbins, Illinois on June 15, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Robbins Police Department 708-385-4121

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2019; casefile added.