Nancie Larie Cowan
RESOLVED

Cowan, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
11/23/2007
-
Missing From
Wilmer, Alabama
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 19 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Cowan disappeared from Wilmer, Alabama on November 23, 2007. In November 2019, Eldee George Henage was charged with murder and abuse of a corpse after he confessed to her murder. He stated he'd strangled her and buried her body behind his camper in the 12500 block of Orbit Circle south. Police have recovered the body.
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 22, 2019; case resolved.
Cowan, circa 2007
- Missing Since 11/23/2007
- Missing From Wilmer, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 19 years old