Nancy E. Glovick
Glovick, circa 1977
- Missing Since 01/01/1977
- Missing From Aberdeen, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/17/1943 (83)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 155 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown coat and brown pants.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black and green four-door Oldsmobile with the Washington license plate number HCC 459
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Glovick was last seen leaving her Aberdeen, Washington residence on January 1, 1977. She has never been heard from again and her car, a black and green four-door Oldsmobile with the Washington license plate number HCC 459, has never been recovered. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Aberdeen Police Department 360-538-4420
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 18, 2011; casefile added.