Nancy Lynn Donald
Donald, circa 1998
- Missing Since 04/01/1998
- Missing From San Antonio, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'9, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a wedding band.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown/hazel eyes. Donald's left earlobe is split. She has a scar on her left eyebrow and a birthmark on the back of her neck at the hairline. Her ears are pierced. Donald may use the last name Tate.
Details of Disappearance
Donald was last seen in San Antonio, Texas on April 1, 1998. She called her sister that day and told her, "There's all kinds of people coming in and out of this house," and that she had found money there. Her sister advised her to leave the money alone and leave the house. She has never been heard from again.
Donald grew up in Mississippi County, Arkansas and dropped out of school young. She moved throughout her life and never stayed in one place for long. The police initially refused to take a report in her case, but her sister and brother-in-law were able to file one in 2013. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Jonesboro Police Department 870-935-6710
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 8, 2019; place of disappearance corrected, two pictures added, details of disappearance updated.