Nanette Evette Thomas

Thomas, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 04/08/2016
  • Missing From Montgomery, Alabama
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 220 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white tank top, a pink pullover shirt and white capri pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Thomas's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Thomas was last seen in Montgomery, Alabama on April 8, 2016. She lived at the Eastdale Apartments on Eastdale Road, off Atlanta Highway, and worked for Malone Staffing at Glovis America, processing Hyundai vehicles for shipment.

When she missed work several days in a row and her family went to her apartment in the Eastdale area near Atlanta Highway, they found it deserted. Everything appeared to be in order, but there was no sign of Thomas. Authorities believe she went missing from her apartment complex. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Montgomery Police Department
  • 334-241-2651
  • 334-241-2932

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 24, 2019; details of disappearance updated.