Natasha Paula Corley

Natasha, circa 2006; Age-progression to age 13 (circa 2018); Anabel Allende

  • Missing Since 08/28/2006
  • Missing From Scottsdale, Arizona
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Female
  • Race Biracial, Black, Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/01/2005 (21)
  • Age 1 year old
  • Height and Weight 2'0, 30 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Black/Hispanic) female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Natasha may use the last name Allende.

Details of Disappearance

Natasha disappeared from Scottsdale, Arizona on August 28, 2006. She was abducted by her non-custodial mother, Anabel Allende. A felony warrant for kidnapping was issued for her on February 28, 2007.

A photo of Allende is posted with this case summary. Her date of birth is June 9, 1973, making her 33 years old at the time of Natasha's abduction. She's described as Hispanic, 5'2 and 120 pounds, with black hair and brown eyes. She hasĀ a mole above her left eyebrow. She may go by the alias name Ana Leon, or use the last name Corley.

Natasha and her mother may be in Mexico. The child's whereabouts are unknown and her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Scottsdale Police Department 480-312-5000

Updated 7 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2019; age-progression updated.