Nathan Blaine McGraw

McGraw, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 06/30/1997
  • Missing From Denham Springs, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/07/1978 (47)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Blue compact car (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Light brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

McGraw was last seen by his family in Denham Springs, Louisiana sometime between mid-September and October 1996. He had a blue compact car and left it at the friend's home. He contacted his mother on June 30, 1997, but his family never heard from him again after that. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Livingston Parish Sheriff's Office 225-686-2241

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 3, 2017; casefile added.