Nathan Houston Worley
RESOLVED

Worley, circa 2018
-
Missing Since
12/23/2018
-
Missing From
Gate City, Virginia
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 30 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Worley disappeared from Bristol, Virginia on December 23, 2018. In March 2021, his remains were found in a wooded area along Walling Road in Bristol. They were identified in July. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Scott County Sheriff’s Office
276-386-9111
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2021; case resolved.
Worley, circa 2018
- Missing Since 12/23/2018
- Missing From Gate City, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 30 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Scott County Sheriff’s Office 276-386-9111