Nayell O. Cruz

Cruz, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 07/20/2005
  • Missing From Hammonton, New Jersey
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/01/1981 (45)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray t-shirt, black capri pants and black sandals.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Cruz was last seen in Hammonton, New Jersey at 5:30 p.m. on July 20, 2005. She worked as a laborer at Variety Farms on Pleasant Mills Road at the time. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hammonton Police Department 609-561-4000

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 20, 2011; casefile added.