Nicholas Deloss Marold
Marold, circa 2017
- Missing Since 06/23/2017
- Missing From San Luis Obispo County, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/07/1982 (43)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 186 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, green eyes. Marold's nickname is Nick.
Details of Disappearance
Marold was last seen in San Luis Obispo County, California at 11:50 a.m. on June 23, 2017. He was on an inflatable fishing vessel with one other person when he fell overboard three miles off the coast of Port San Luis and disappeared. An extensive search of the water turned up no sign of him. He is presumed to have drowned.
Investigating Agency
- San Luis Obispo Sheriff's Department 805-781-4588
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 23, 2018; casefile added.