Nicholas J. Bordelon

Bordelon, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 02/15/2002
  • Missing From Metairie, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/09/1972 (53)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and white striped shirt.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Bordelon has a scar on his chest.

Details of Disappearance

Bordelon was last seen in Metairie, Louisiana on February 15, 2002. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his vehicle was found abandoned on the Huey P. Long Bridge. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office 504-363-5500

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 17, 2017; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.