Nicholas J. Hudson

Hudson, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 02/03/2016
  • Missing From Memphis, Tennessee
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/18/1992 (33)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2 - 6'8, 140 - 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a black t-shirt, blue hospital scrubs and black Croc shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Hudson suffers from schizophrenia.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hudson was last seen in Memphis, Tennessee on February 3, 2016. He left on foot and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Shelby County Sheriff's Office 901-222-5795

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 10, 2019; casefile added.