Nicholas Michael Schiro

Schiro, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 10/01/2015
  • Missing From Amite, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/17/1958 (67)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Schiro's nickname is Nick. His hair was shoulder-length at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Schiro was last seen in Amite, Louisiana on October 1, 2017. He lived on Lowery Lane. He has never been heard from again. His neighbors reported him missing on October 21. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tangipahoa Parish Sheriff's Office 985-419-0973

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 25, 2018; casefile added.