Nicholas O. Brown
Brown, circa 2008
- Missing Since 05/12/2008
- Missing From Chicago, Illinois
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/06/1986 (39)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he usually wears dark-colored jeans, a white t-shirt and black sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Brown has a tattoo of the word "Vietnam" on his right hand and the number 29 tattooed on his left hand. His right ear is pierced. Brown's street name is MD.
Details of Disappearance
Brown was last seen in the vicinity of the 2900 block of Dearborn in Chicago, Illinois at 7:00 p.m. on May 12, 2008. He has never been heard from again. All his belongings were left behind at home.
Brown was involved with Chicago street gangs prior to his disappearance. Foul play is suspected in his case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Chicago Police Department 312-747-8385
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 31, 2010; clothing/jewelry description added.