Nicole Danielle Engle

Engle, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 10/02/2001
  • Missing From Vancouver, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/20/1981 (44)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde/brown hair, blue eyes. Engle has facial acne and her ears are pierced. She has a tattoo of her son's name, Tristan, on her right ankle. She wears contact lenses and her nickname is Nikki.

Details of Disappearance

Engle's mother last heard from her on October 2, 2001. Engle was living in Vancouver, Washington at the time. She was a student and also worked as a dancer at a club. Her mother reported her missing on December 25, nearly three months later. Few details are available in Engle's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Vancouver Police Department 360-487-7431
  • Stevens County Sheriff's Office 360-684-5296
  • Federal Bureau of Investigation 703-632-4166

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 19, 2018; five pictures added.