Nicole Renee Lockhart

Lockhart, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 04/02/2015
  • Missing From Moundsville, West Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'9 - 5'2, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lockhart's nickname is Nikki, and her maiden name is McClurg.

Details of Disappearance

Lockhart was last seen at a Kroger grocery store in Moundsville, West Virginia on March 28, 2015. She had a phone conversation with someone on April 2, and this is the last time anyone heard from her.

She lived in Friendly, West Virginia at the time of her disappearance, and she has ties to Weirton, West Virginia and Steubenville, Ohio. She may have traveled to Florida or to Toronto, Ontario after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • West Virginia State Police 304-455-0913

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 26, 2019; casefile added.