Nikoli V. Medlennoff

Medlennoff, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 10/13/2016
  • Missing From Butte County, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 10/09/1962 (63)
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, black sweatpants and sneakers.
  • Medical Conditions Medlennoff suffers from diabetes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Medlennoff wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Medlennoff was last seen in Butte County, California on October 13, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Butte County Sheriff's Department 530-538-7434

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2018; casefile added.