Noel Garrett Beckman
Beckman, circa 2015
- Missing Since 05/01/2015
- Missing From Fort Pierce, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/05/1967 (58)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 139 pounds
- Medical Conditions Beckman may be suicidal. He is classified as disabled.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Red ten-speed bicycle
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying black hair, brown/hazel eyes. Beckman has the following tattoos: a dragon and the words "100% True" on his upper arm, a ribbon with the word "True" on his left arm, the name "Stacy" on the left side of his chest, a covered-up name on his left hand, a heart with the words "Forever in our Hearts" on his left leg, an inverted Playboy bunny on his upper arm, a ying-yang triangle on his right arm, a skull on the right side of his chest, a snake on his right leg, the words "Pimp Daddy" on the left side of his abdomen, and a skull with a motor on the right side of his abdomen. Beckman may have facial hair. He may use the alias names Noel Moore and/or Vincent Edward Moore.
Details of Disappearance
Beckman was last seen in Fort Pierce, Florida on May 1, 2015. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance, and stayed in the woods behind the gym near St. Lucie Boulevard and U.S. 1. He rode a red ten-speed bicycle and spent much of his time fishing.
Beckman may have traveled to North Carolina. Since his disappearance, he hasn't accessed his bank account, where he received Social Security payments. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Lucie County Public Safety 772-462-8198
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 18, 2019; three pictures added.