Norma Iris Roman
Roman, circa 2001
- Missing Since 03/13/2001
- Missing From Chicago, Illinois
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 165 - 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, hazel eyes. Roman has a tattoo of the name "Raul" with a small heart on her left shoulder. She has a Caesarean section scar on her abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Roman was last seen in Chicago, Illinois on March 13, 2001. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Chicago Police Department 312-744-8266
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 8, 2020; casefile added.