Ogdin Oliver Gomez Castillo

Ogdin, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 04/13/2016
  • Missing From Crossville, Tennesse
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/30/1999 (26)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'2, 90 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Shorts.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Ogdin's hair was dyed blond at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Ogdin disappeared from Crossville, Tennessee on April 13, 2016. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cumberland County Sheriff's Office 931-484-6176

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 17, 2018; casefile added.