Olin Apatiki

Apatiki, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 08/12/1996
  • Missing From Nome, Alaska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 04/12/1956 (68)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Apatiki was last seen in Nome, Alaska on August 12 or August 13, 1996. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Nome Police Department 907-443-5262

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 2, 2011; date of birth added.