Oralia Bolanos Hernandez

Hernandez, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 06/29/2009
  • Missing From Charlotte, North Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/13/1979 (46)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved red-striped shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hernandez has a mole on her neck. Her ears are pierced multiple times, both in the lobes and in the cartilage.

Details of Disappearance

Hernandez was last seen at an apartment in the 3500 block of Burner Drive in Charlotte, North Carolina on June 29, 2009. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department 704-336-2311

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 7, 2013; casefile added.