Orin Robin Anderson

Orin, circa 1973; Age-progression to age 56 (circa 2012)

  • Missing Since 08/26/1973
  • Missing From Mequon, Wisconsin
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/15/1956 (69)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray t-shirt with the word "Vote" on the front pocket, black shorts and white sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Orin has acne.

Details of Disappearance

Orin was last seen at a park in Mequon, Wisconsin on August 26, 1973. He may have carrying his wallet, student identification card and fishing license at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Mequon Police Department 262-242-3500

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 9, 2012; age-progression updated.