Orlando Valdez

Valdez, circa 1978

  • Missing Since 03/01/1978
  • Missing From Santa Fe, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Valdez was last seen in Santa Fe, New Mexico sometime during March of 1978. He was reported missing shortly afterwards. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sandoval County Sheriff's Office
  • 505-867-7526
  • 800-862-4357

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 20, 2005.