Oscar Armando Gomez-Gracia
Gomez-Gracia, circa 2007
- Missing Since 03/14/2007
- Missing From Tucson, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 175 - 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light green and cream-colored shirt, denim shorts and brown shoes. Carrying a brown wallet.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gomez-Gracia may use the last name Garcia or the nickname Changa. He had a mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has a large scar above his left eyebrow and a tattoo of the Virgin Mary on his upper back and neck.
Details of Disappearance
Gomez-Gracia was last seen in Tucson, Arizona on March 14, 2007. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his vehicle was found abandoned, with a large amount of blood inside it. Few details are available in Gomez-Gracia's case.
Investigating Agency
- Tucson Police Department 520-471-9189
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 7, 2018; casefile added.