Oscar Hernandez

Hernandez, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 12/26/2016
  • Missing From Pittsburg, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/03/1936 (90)
  • Age 80 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hernandez was last seen in Pittsburg, California on December 26, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pittsburg Police Department 925-252-4980

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 16, 2019; casefile added.