Pablo Plutarco Hernandez
Hernandez, circa 2000
- Missing Since 09/01/2000
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 110 - 120 pounds
- Medical Conditions Hernandez sustained a head injury prior to his disappearance. He may be disoriented as a result.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hernandez has a cataract in his right eye. He may use the last name Hernandez-Hernandez.
Details of Disappearance
Hernandez was last seen in the vicinity of 4th Avenue and Madison Street in downtown Phoenix, Arizona on September 1, 2000. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-262-6141
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 24, 2012; two pictures and alternate height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics updated.