Pamela Burrows
Burrows, circa 1972
- Missing Since 01/01/1972
- Missing From King County, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/04/1949 (77)
- Age 22 - 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Burrows may use the names Pamela Hatley and/or Penny Hatley.
Details of Disappearance
Burrows was born in Washington and lived in King County and Pierce County, Washington during the early 1970s. The last contact her family had with her was in either 1972 or 1973, when she called her sister in Minnesota and said she and her boyfriend were going there to visit her.
Burrows never arrived in Minnesota and never got in touch with her family again. A short time later, her boyfriend called her sister to say Burrows had been killed in Seattle. This statement has never been confirmed.
Little information is available in Burrows's case; it remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- King County Sheriff's Office 206-205-3432
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 22, 2012; casefile added.