Pamela M. Putz

Putz, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 03/25/2016
  • Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 65 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 225 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Gray hair, brown eyes. Putz uses a walker.

Details of Disappearance

Putz was last seen in Omaha, Nebraska on March 25, 2016. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Omaha Police Department 402-444-5818

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2018; casefile added.